Florida's Children First

$25,000+ Statewide Sponsors and Grants

  • The Florida Bar Foundation
  • Kelley Kronenberg
  • The Shane McGee Foundation
  • Paul Palank Memorial Foundation
  • Guardian Trust

$10,000+ Sponsors and Grants

  • Kelley|Uustal
  • Schlesinger Law Offices, PA
  • Julie & Howard Talenfeld
  • Searcy Denney Scarola Barnhardt & Shipley

$5,000+ Sponsors and Grants

  • The Paul Palank Memorial Foundation
  • Sunshine Health/Centene Management
  • Falcone Group, LLC
  • Jesse Diner & Adele Stone
  • Ultimate Software
  • Stuart Building Products, Inc.
  • Brown & Brown Insurance
  • Richard Slawson
  • Ellrich, Neal, Smith & Stohlman, PA
  • The Reynolds Foundation

$2,500+ Sponsors and Grants

  • Orange Legal
  • Grossman Roth Yaffa Cohen, PA
  • American Charitable Trust of Florida
  • Keiser University
  • Nova Southeastern University, Health Profession Division
  • Lillesand & Associates, PA
  • SunTrust Bank / Truist
  • Reich Rodriguez
  • Embrace Families
  • Coker Law
  • Babbitt & Johnson

$1,000+ Sponsors and Grants

  • The Barnhardt Family
  • Jake Bergmann
  • Children’s Services Council of Broward County
  • Westcare Foundation – The Village South
  • Ronald L. Book / Lauren’s Kid
  • Anita & Ralph Byer & Family
  • Saxon Business Systems
  • Cohen Blostein & Ayala, PA
  • Coral Gables Trust
  • ThermaBand
  • Castle Group
  • Michele & Stephen Jackman
  • Lisa & David Kasten
  • Synergy Foundation
  • Addiction Recovery Legal Services
  • Michael Mann
  • Upchurch Watson White & Max Mediation Group
  • Grace Noethen
  • The Quackenbush Law Firm
  • Senator Nan & David Rich
  • NFP Structured Settlements
  • Martin Segal
  • Singer Wealth Management
  • The Fritch Foundation
  • Maria Wright
  • Fulton Insurance
  • JAFCO
  • Sandy & Art Phillips
  • The Law Offices of Joshua D. Rydell
  • Jewish Federation of Broward County
  • Gemstone Builders
  • Setnor Byer
  • BoardroomPR
  • Toshiba
  • Broward Sheriff’s Office
  • The Frank & levy Wealth Management Group at UBS
  • Plantation Nursing Rehabilitation Center – Kidz Korner
  • 211 Broward
  • May Jean Wolff
  • City National Bank
  • Jaye & Anthony Abbate
  • Christina Spudeas
  • Gary Lesser
  • Hon. Ron Alvares (Retired) & Elaine Webb-Alvarez
  • Cleveland Clinic
  • Don & Kathleen Sokolik Charitable Foundation

$500+ Sponsors and Grants

  • Barbara & Jerry Reiss
  • Aleida Ors Waldman, PA
  • Associated Financial Consultants
  • Becker & Poliakoff
  • Leberman Cabrera Thompson & Reitman, PLLC
  • Samoset Real Estate
  • Robin & George Cavallero
  • GLC On-the-Go
  • TriSharks
  • J.C. White
  • Fiske & Company
  • Douglas M. Halsey, PA
  • Joan Karp
  • ATD Mediation & Arbitration, PA
  • The Candy & Jim Norton Distinctive Homes Group
  • Janet Perlman
  • Marc Rheingold & Associates, Inc.
  • Ginsberg Shulman, PL
  • David W. Singer & Associates, PA
  • SJS Reporting
  • Tobias Financial
  • Specialized Home Electronics
  • FPL
  • US Legal Support
  • Jeffrey Wank, Esq.
  • Goldberg & Dohan
  • The Ellsley Law Firm
  • Florida Atlantic University
  • Weston Life Magazine
  • The Frank & Levy Wealth Management Group at UBS
  • Phillips International, Inc.
  • Justin Grosz
  • Jeff Klugerman
  • Robert Lamarche
  • Michael Maguire
  • Todd McPharlin
  • White & Case
  • Theresa Sappenfield
  • Howard Wander
  • Gerry Glynn & Angela Halladay
  • Youth Advocates Programs, Inc.
  • Lisa Elliott
  • Kara Grebler
  • Catherine Hwang
  • Tina Lee
  • Jones Homes, USA
  • Code Ninjas
  • Paul & Perkins
  • Nidy Sports Construction
  • Erica Wander
  • Joe Camerlengo
  • Nikki Hawkins
  • Bradley Garrison & Komando
  • Dr. Michael Solloway
  • Therese Truelove
  • Dr. Phyl Renniger
  • Robin Kriberney
  • John Welcom
  • Darryl Beckman
  • Jennifer Tapper
  • Gordon & Partners
  • Ambersley Foundation
  • JCH Organization
  • Jeffrey DeMercurio, MD

$250+ Sponsors and Grants

  • Legal Aid Services of Broward County
  • KB Branding Services
  • Arelene & Paul Backman
  • Berger Singerman
  • Doug Cohen
  • Active Staffing Services
  • Gary Elzweig
  • Camp Live Oak
  • Comprehensive Rehabilitation Services
  • Jim Fried
  • Denise & Andrew Greenfield
  • Ivor Groves
  • Harris Family Foundation
  • Tami & Perry Isenberg
  • The FLITE Center
  • The LaMarca Group
  • Marsha & Alan Levy
  • Marsh & McLennan Agency
  • Larkin Hospital
  • Mark Robbins
  • Recovery Unplugged
  • Debbie & Dave Schopp
  • Martene & Jeffrey Sween
  • Amy Goldin Law
  • Adrienne Wolfson
  • Citrix
  • Denise & Alan Siegal
  • Marissa Rios
  • Elizabeth & David Murray
  • Joshua Rosenberg
  • Gail Auguston-Koppen
  • Alex Blasenheim
  • Espy Briscoe
  • Dwayne Diaz
  • Heath Eskalyo
  • Howard Gitten
  • Eric Gressman
  • Jeanne Kubetz
  • Ellen Jaffe
  • Michelle Ortiz
  • Edith Osman
  • Anne Rothe
  • Stacie Schmerling
  • Lisa Stamp
  • Roberta Stanley
  • David Weintraub
  • Alvin Lindsay
  • Cheryl Sloane
  • Megan Wolfe
  • Dick Batcheleor
  • Patricia Doherty
  • Michelle Earley
  • Paul Halladay
  • Andrea Lilavois
  • Diana Tennis
  • Michael Harrison
  • Jay Howell
  • Seth Shapiro
  • NAILBA Foundation
  • Melanie Jacobson
  • Katherine Koener
  • Timothy Meenan

Media Sponsors

  • BoardroomPR
  • Lifestyle Media Group

In-Kind Sponsors

  • Florida Atlantic University
  • Riverwalk Fort Lauderdale
Links

Florida's Children First

YouTube Facebook